Choose your direction at Gadsden State! Apply Now!

Summer 2011 President’s/Dean’s List

The Summer Semester 2011 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Raymond W. Staats.  Full-time students who earn all A’s in college-level courses are named to the President’s List.  They are:

 Albertville: Benjamin Cornelius, Nicholas Dixon, Curtis Roesner  Alexandria:  Heather Cramer, Jessica Crook, Sherry George, Justin Hulsey  Altoona:  Taelor Bunch, Duncan Green, Patrick Ledbetter, Joshua Patton   Anniston:  Karla Acosta, Jaron Bennett, Walter Christian, Steven Dang, Scott Grant, Barry Gravitt, Rachel Hernandez, Landon Holtman, Myra Hulsey, Donna McBride, Brittny Saffold, Tiffany Taylor, Amy Woodard  Ashland:  Thomas Wheat  Ashville:  Kristina Jarvis, Jay Rogers  Attalla:  Jodie Bleas, Meagan Duncan, Kevin Payne, Cody Rayford, Johnny Spikes  Birmingham:   David Dunn  Boaz: Stanley Ballenger, Zachary Duncan, Christian Matthews, Mark Owens, Jacob Smock  Bynum: Stephanie Hulsey   Cedar Bluff: Donald Barnes, Sabrina Carroll, Ramsey Estes, Julian Ochoa, Kimberly Sweet   Centre: Marjorie Ball, Danielle Brannock, Heather Dougherty, Raymond Hamley   Cleveland: Michael Offutt  Collinsville:  Michael Fox, Patti Helms, Michael Reynolds, Melissa Steele Dawson: Samantha Hairston   Delta: Brandon Frames  Eastaboga: Ricky Eaves, Kayla Slick   Flat Rock: Casey Boydston  Fort Payne: Jesse Bryant, Jeffrey Zanzig  Fruithurst: Michael Godfrey  Gadsden:  William Bodine, Marlon Brasher, Joella Bujan, Tamala Bynum, Kimberly Cambron, Donnie Childress, Tyler Coleman, Meghan Connell, David Hensley, Alice Hill,  Rodney Johnson, Kristan Kaslan, Whisper Ledbetter, Jonathon Matthews, Christian McDaniel, Mitchell McElroy, Christy Mize, Misti Morgan, Megan Murphy,  Aulton Pennington, Gabe Shirley, Clayton Townley, Daniel Townsend, Alana Waters, Charles Whisenant, Dustin Williams  Gallant:  Theresa Coggins  Gaylesville: Angela Chesnut  Glencoe: Gary Mobley, Jody West  Heflin:  Stacie Connell, Michael Gaines, Joseph Garrett, Jameson Pollard, Nicholas Riddle  Hokes Bluff: Jennifer Davis, Gary Taylor, Kristen Wallace  Horton:  Mary Dobbins, Zachary Franklin Jacksonville: Cynthia Aikens, Jordan Brock, Nicholas Forrester, Misti Ham, Pamela Harris   Leesburg:  Heather Berryman, Sally Campbell, Jamie Helms  Lincoln: Stephen Melvin, Kimberly Rogers, Bethany Spates  Odenville: Justin Hudgins, David Shaw  Ohatchee:  Anderson Walker Oneonta:  Lyle Oden  Oxford: William Freeman, Katie Jones, Christy Mathis, Jordan McGuffey, Michael Randall, Shannon Rollins, Lisa Ruiz, Lynn Smith, Larry Triplett, William Wortham  Pell City: Jerri Chennault, Linda Vaughan  Piedmont: David Anderson, Marian Fallon, Brian Fortenberry, Jaylon Hill, Teresa Hunt, Tony Hutcheson, Ashlee Maddox, Deanna Minton, Alexander Warren   Pinson: Leah Tourney  Ragland:  Caleb Crews, Anthony Espeleta  Rainbow City:  Nicole Cohagen, Dana James, Peter McCurley, Edwin Starr  Rainsville:  Aaron Rivera, Cody Teat  Ranburne:  Jennia Daniel  Riverside:  Zachary McMorris  Sand Rock:  Catherine Heishman  Southside: Michael Foss, Joshua Gardner, Jarrod Messer, Devan Williamson  Springville: Marco Acoff, James Bailey, Adrian Baker, Courtney Bruno, Jermaine Carroll, Cedric Davis, Sammy Duncan, Eric Green, Jeffery Hall, Wendell Howard, William Lacks, Darrious Mabry, Maverick McCaskill, Ruben McNabb, Benjamin Oryang, Jeffrey Peoples, Eddie Rudolph, Henry Russell, Christopher Shamlee,  T’challa Singleton, Wilbert Thomas, Richard Underwood, Jordan Waller, Stephen Yance, Elijah Zimmerman  Steele: Jacob Wanninger Sylacauga:  David Watson  Talladega:  John Caldwell, Alana Davis, David Gaddis, Cleveland Whitson, David Williams  Tuscaloosa: Michael Arnold Weaver: Carl Freeman, Amanda Hanck, Casey Mullis, Kimberly Young Wedowee: Franklin Boyd, Jeremy Wortham Woodland: Tammy Smith                           

McMinnville, TN:            Lacey Link                                      

Indonesia: Imran Imran   Kenya:  Michael Kagunda   Korea:  So-mang Jang, Chaeeon Lim, Eun-hui Shaw  Morocco: Soukaina Lamrani 

The Summer Semester 2011 Dean’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Raymond W. Staats.     Full-time students who earn all A’s and B’s in college-level courses are named to the Dean’s List.  They are:

Albertville: Charles Grimes, Lisa Tidwell, Brandon Wordlaw   Alexandria:  Barbara Ayers, Natashia Horton, Melissa Kirby, Vanessa Lee, Anna Murphy  Altoona:  Michele Galimore, Derick Harris   Anniston: Justin Austin, Stephen Brock, Kameisha Brooks, Michael Bush, Yolanda Colvin, Wanda Cook, Edward Gill, Shayondra Griffin, David Gunter, Jennifer Gurley, Shelia Hayes, Lisa Hill, Donna Johnson, Joshua Johnson-New, Myowa  Judkins, Angelena Kulp, Jamie Lackey, Veronica Laster, Laterance Lee, Harold Mathes, Hannah McCaskill, Rhonda McRath, Cameron Miller, Lynda Moore, Colton Nunnally, Jennifer Peoples, Ethan     Pullman, Darla Robinson, Cindy Segredo, Veleta Sharp, Ralph Shoemaker, Tiffany Storey, Jasmine Whatley, Thomas Williams  Ashland: Christopher Denney, Cory White   Ashville: Cody McKay, Melinda Nolin, Timothy Richardson, Matthew Slezak, Evilless Woods   Athens: Josie Allen  Attalla: Julie Anderson, Mickey Brogdon, Tonia Cole, Jordon Engle, Amy Epperson, Yawo Gbodzo, William Graves, Jeffery Minton, Jessica Noble,  James Rutledge, Audra Sattiewhite, Frankie Self, Paula Tosh Birmingham:  Estefania Bermudez   Boaz:  Cesar Aguilar, Daniel Grimes, Brandon Hammett, Ashley Haney, Dixie Smith Cedar Bluff: Holly Daniel, Melissa Jones, Julia Mitchell, Brandy Norris, Jason Slayton   Centre: Jonathan Bishop, Emily Cain, Keri Gladden, Terri Honeycutt, Chad Lewis, Rhonda Mallett, Destiny Westcott    Choccolocco: Catheryn Minton, Tarisha Thomas  Collinsville: Chenoa Camp, Madison Coker, Tyler Gregg, Wesley Womack  Cropwell: William Hollis  Crossville: Roger Cason Dearmanville: Cortney  Steadham, Victor Zamora    Delta: Shayla Frames Dothan: Kaila Choquette  Eastaboga: Christopher Bussey, Sharon Gallahar, Damarrio Hailes, William Hooper, Regina Isaac, Benjamin Jett,  Deborah Tipton  Fort Payne: Rodney Blankenship, Jalisa Ferguson, Rebecca Jennings, Jodie Ogle, Karen Twilley  Fyffe: Jacob Gipson  Gadsden: Kenneth Bearden, Jerrie Bellew, Hannah Blackwood, Sherry Bone, Kimi Booker, Aimee Borden, Chad Bozeman, Kelley Branch, William Bray, Rossia Calloway, Gregory Carroll, James Clark, Brian Cranford, Cody Cross, Cameron Firestone, Ashley Gidley, Robert Golden, Nick Gramling, Kimberly Green, Marilyn Hendricks, Chaundretta Jackson, Angela King, Sarah Lewis, Brunett McElderry, Tamara McGahee, Tiffany Meeks, Crystal Nance, Jalisa Nix, Casey Portwood, Bobby Pruitt, Yolanda Ramsey, Toshiko Sims, Lyndon Smith, Bengi Snedeker, Joshua Spellman, Leslie St. Laurent, Chris Stephens, Anna Stevens, Alexander Swain, Paul Taylor, Chantley Vinson, Elizabeth Wetzel, Melanie Zeigler  Gallant: Carlon Collins, Brittany Corley, Charles Owen  Gaylesville: Joshua Clark, Sonya Johnson Glencoe: Ervin Estrada, David Hartman, Kelly Hindman, Tammie Lance, Matthew McCord, Lara Moore, Haley Schwartz  Graham: William Yates  Grove Oak: Louis Presley  Heflin: Clint Bolt, Amanda Kerr, Rhonda Perry, Rebecca Rollins, Cody Sanford, Donovan Santana   Henagar:  Tracy Gant, Christopher Lambert  Hokes Bluff:  Kayla Johnson  Jacksonville: Ashley Anderson, Crystal Bader, Andrew Boudousquie, Clinton Clay, Shelby Coffman, Lindsay Crane, Devin Edmondson, Fredrick Graves, Harrison Gray, Cassandra Jones, Faith Kamau, Alexander Keller, Olympia Lynn, Stephany Sollohub, Samuel Swain, Angelica Turner, Lakken Wood, Meghan Worthington, Cole Yates  Kimberly: Princeton Powell Leesburg: Leslie Edwards, Forrest Stafford, James Thompson, Joshua Webster, Christopher Weeks  Lincoln: Michelle Lipham, Carolyn Newton  Lineville: Kimberly Brown, William Lett  Munford: Tarina Baldwin, Benjamin Brown, Tavious English, Steven Hyde, Tanitra Williams  Muscadine: Julie Brown Newell:  Lacey Blankenship   Odenville: Douglas Finney  Ohatchee: Andrew Berry, Kristy Buckelew, James Epperson, Eric Erskine, Starla Glass, Jessica Moore, Amanda Muns, Phillip Wheeler Oneonta: Amy Gilland  Oxford: Timothy Anderson, Jennifer Bain, Sandra Baker, Deborah Bonds, Christopher Clowers, Deidre Conaway, Michael Dial, Allan Drummond, Erin Gaines, Jessica Gannaway, Shannon Halpin, Tanisha Hubbard, Brandy Mabry, Christy McWilliams, Kacie Meyer, Arnaldo Ostolaza, Ugoma Ozor-ilo, Kristy Simonetti, Kacey Vickery, Irene Wortham  Pell City:  Kaleb Haynes  Piedmont: Kenisha Eden, Katie George, Candice Goss, Janice Higgins, Lisa Johnson-Lett, Debra Lachapelle, Allison Law, Corey Lucas, Joyce McBrayer, Stacey Roach, Jessica Shelton, Katie Wacker, Zavier Wood  Ragland: Raoul Delgado, Melissa Edge, James Franklin Rainbow City: Amanda Abraham, Corey Adams, Rebekah Birchfield, Ashley Bryant, Casi Duncan, Teresa Gamblin, Alayna Holderfield, Alicia Nichols, Larinette Njikang, Amanda Overby, Lorne Parr, Mary Phipps, Tracie Smith, Raymond Whorton  Ranburne: Hermanda Bailey, Emmie Norrell   Sand Rock: Tammie Graves  Section: Brian Taylor Southside: Colton Bonner, Joseph Hooks, Rachael McCrary, Daniel McKinney, Shawn Nelson, Chelsea Phillips, Dainah Vaughn, Tammy Vice, Haleigh Wilson  Springville:  Dewey Buttram, Marcus Coleman, Jamil Cook, Richard Duff, Levi Pace, Stanley Pettus, Marvin Santiago, Teresa Sargent, James Stanford, Marlon Tall, Charles Turner, Clifton Uphaus, Willie Wilson, Myron Young   Steele: Hannah Haynes, Tiffany Shears  Sylacauga:  Angela Gardner  Talladega: James Bates, Joecoby Booker, Jeremy Clifton, Lionel Garrett, Willie Tuck, Tony Williams   Weaver:  Maggie Arrington, Kendra Myers  Wedowee:  Sawyer Spratlin, Chelsea Thackston Wellington:  Sammi-Ann Blankenship, Claira Thompson  Woodland: Dustin Eason, Monique Sims                             

 Temple, GA:      Michael Cleary

Egypt:  Mohamed Abdelazim        

Korea: Hoo-jung Seo

Nigeria: Oluwatomilola Adekoya, Doyinsola Aluko                            

Vietnam: Luan Huynh                               

 ###

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>