Choose your direction at Gadsden State! Apply Now!

Spring President’s/Dean’s List – Health Sciences Graduates

The Spring Semester 2012 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Raymond W. Staats.  Full-time students who earn all A’s in college-level courses are named to the President’s List.  They are:

Albertville:  Yeitli Chacon, Shamica Roberts, McKenzie Slivka Alexandria:  Sarah Burgess, Jessica Crook, Scarlet Goss, Kelsie Howard, Anna-Marie Kennedy, Wayne Myhre, Blake Turner, Taylor Warren  Altoona:  Kendall Goss, Duncan Green  Anniston:  Benjamin Brown, Meredith Burrage, Brian Casey, Trina Clark, Cannon Connell, Steven Dang, Kelly Davis, Amber Duke, Jennifer Eaton, Andrew Harris, Veronica Hill, Landon Holtman, Myra Hulsey, Joshua Johnson-New, Anthony Kite, Michael Kyner, Donna McBride, Shelby Morgan, Lauren Partington, Kayla Peeples, Eddie Peoples, Laura Smith, Regina Spikes, David Taylor, Felisa Taylor, Edwin Thomas, Carl Warner, Laquisha Whetstone, Joshua Williams, Joshua Wilson Arab: Michelle Lackey  Ashville:  Tiffany Banks, Tiffany Blake, Britney Martin, Michael Ramsey, Matthew Slezak   Attalla: Deana Bright-Sholar, Kristi Busha, Alex Compton, Jennifer Etheridge, Elizabeth Helms, Ginger Mack, Jeffery Maton, Kevin Payne, Amanda Robershaw, Frankie Self, Johnny Spikes, Benjamin Wissler  Auburn: Michael Buckley  Birmingham: John Dorsey Boaz: Laura Alexander, Benjamin Cornelius, Sacha Frasier, Colton Hunkeapillar, Anna Ramsey, Megan Smith, John Stanfield, Jeffrey Strong, Nolberto Zacarias   Cedar Bluff:  Celina Crider, Deanna Hanks, Jason Hilley, Jessica Morgan, Julian Ochoa, Kimberly Sweet, Stephanie Turner  Centre:  Julie Barron, Dylan Benefield, Danielle Brannock, Kasi Culberson, Hayley Harkins, Jeffery Henderson, Anna Langley, Melinda Poole, Thersia Smith, Nathan Sterling   Collinsville: Michael Abney, Misty Lawless, Christopher Nelson, Luke Tinsley Cropwell: Matthew Huey  Crossville: Lacy Venable  Delta: Mollie Koester  Dutton: Porsche Reese  Eastaboga: Katie Jones Fort Payne: Paige Ashley, Rodney Blankenship, Christopher Lee, Diane Miller, Angela Smith, Valerie Stover  Fruithurst: Armendie Long, Lisa Milinkovich Gadsden:  Sean Alexander, David Barrett, April Barton, Jerrie Bellew, Nicole Bolding, Eric Bradley, Kelley Branch, Tamala Bynum, Thearby Carpenter, William Cassidy, Ronald Clifton, April Cowgill, Brian Cranford, Zachary Daniel, Bonita Dillon, David Duke, Ashley Edwards, Rod Freeman, Michelle Gonzalez, Oliver Gray, Brandon Greene, Chanddies Harvey, Rachel Hill, Jessica Holguin, Sherri Hudson, Lucas Kopec, Ashley Latimer, Komlan Maglo,  Shayanna Marbut, Jonathon Matthews, Tara McCord, Christian McDaniel, Joshua McGowan, Alexander Mills, Katherine Morring, Jacob Morris, Zachary Nail, Emily Ozment, Joshua Palmer, Christopher Preston, Kaylan Ragan, Tia Roberson, Hillary Romero, Roderick Russell, Savannah Santos, Rebecca Smith, Angelica Speigner, Nicholas Sperruggia, Mallory Stephens, Thearse Stocks, Tiffany Traylor, Sabrina Usher, Logan Usry, Barbie Watkins, Charles Whisenant, Dustin Williams   Gallant: Theresa Coggins  Gaylesville: Angela Chesnut, Allen Hartline, Jessica Humphrey, Sonya Johnson Glencoe:  Meagan Clark, Mary Edmondson, Lanora Lutes, Gary Mobley, Barry Morris, Chelsea Morris, Heather Page, April Smith, Crystal Wells, Lindsay Wissler  Guntersville: Mallory Howe  Heflin: Joseph Garrett, Nicholas Riddle, Heather Townsend Hokes Bluff: Shannon Brown, Wesley Campbell, Seth Carnes, Justin Evans, Emily Lowe, Nicole Lowe, Joshua Marbut, Emily Stephens, Arlene Sumarlidason, Gary Taylor, Deanna Thompson Homewood: Katherine Fleeman  Horton: Austin Leak, Joshua Rice Jacksonville:  Cynthia Aikens, Meghan Alves-Thayer, Christy Brown, Nicholas Forrester, Jaclyn Hambright, Wanda Huddleston, Brandie Mobbs, Benjamin Myers, Stephanie Phillips, Morgan Smith, Samuel Swaim, William   Tomlinson, Linda Woodley, Emily Young   Leesburg: Megan Battles, Gregory Cowart, Jerry Deberry, Daniel Rogers  Lincoln: Rebekah Birchfield, Arthur Buckner, Connie Johnson, Joseph Johnson, Denver Orr  Millbrook: Jewrel Rudolph Montgomery: Roymeshia Simmons  Munford: Steven Hyde Muscadine: Christina Benefield, Julie Brown  Newell: Erin Smith Odenville: Justin Hudgins, Michael Nelson  Ohatchee: Peri Bryant, Susan Case, Brandy Spurling, Diana Teague, Paul Tolleson, Michael Trowse Oneonta: Kayla Duarte, Stephanie Mayo  Oxford: Jennifer Black, Jennifer Bohannan, Brenda Channell, Katherine Hammac, Richard Haynes, Kennedy Johnson, Woodrow Martin, Kaitlyn Meads, Diana Shull, Clinton Smith, Larry Triplett, William Wortham  Pell City: Corey Stewart  Piedmont: Donna Acker, Benjamin Amberson, Adam Benefield, Kelly Blanks, Hannah Cooper, Junette Dunn, Kenisha Eden, Marian Fallon, Lauryn Goss, Virginia Hooper,  Corey Lucas, Melissa Masters, Mary Pressley, Jeffery Smart, Marlon Stallings Ragland: Anthony Espeleta, April Mazer  Rainbow City: Cody Carlton, Alayna Holderfield, Haley Holmes, Megan Hunter, Terry May, Peter McCurley Stephanie Moore, Mayur Patel, Jesse Ryals, Savannah Wall, Zacari West, Raymond Whorton Ranburne: Jeffrey Driver, Cindy Harper Scottsboro: Zachary Smith Southside: Shauna Fuhrman, Derek George, Deborah Moeller, James Paseur, Rebecca Peters, Malcolm Prater, Allan Smith, Barry St. John, Evan Slaton, James Talley, Emily Waters Springville: Brian Ardovino, Adrian Baker, Wesley Casey, Brittany Cosby, Troymetius Crook, Jeffery Hall, Courtney Hearn, Michael Johnson, William Lacks, Broderick Lowe, Earl McNeil, John Mitchell, Richard Moore, Benjamin Oryang, Fred Pettis, Eddie Rudolph, Thomas Smith, Timarcus Tucker, Jordan Waller, Willie Wilson   Sylvania: Cynthia Hamilton Talladega: Jessica Hamlin, Morgan Pate  Walnut Grove:  Brian Parker Weaver: Amanda Hanck, Amanda Hise, Erin McGaha Wellington: Gerald Lyons    

Oldsmar, FL:  Hannah Mansur  Rome, GA: Alexandria Patton Silver Creek, GA:  Douglas Meredith  Almo, KY:  Barret Fisher                     

Brazil: Guilherme Tedeschi Benatto  Cameroon: Delphine Mecaley   Egypt: Mohamed Abdelazim  Haiti:  Alix Rosarion Japan: Junko Endo  Nigeria: Ayomide Olugbenga, Nnaoma Ozor-ilo Togo: Koffi Fiti

The Spring Semester 2012 Dean’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Raymond W. Staats.  Full-time students who earn all A’s and B’s in college-level courses are named to the Dean’s List.  They are:

Albertville:  Gerald Body, Stephanie Burgess, Becky Iadicicco, Daniel Segers, Kristi Webb  Alexandria: Heather  Cramer, Roger Gibson, Brittany Hawkenson, Jeffrey Prichard, Samantha Thomason, Regina Turner Altoona:  David Harris, Patrick Ledbetter, Corey Mashburn, Joseph Mashburn, Brian Osborne, Elizabeth Smalley, Tyler Thompson, Jessica Vaughn, Ashley Watts   Anniston:  Doris Adams, Samantha Allen, Douglas Anderson, Justin Austin, Shandria Ball, Richard Barnhill, Anisia Beard, Brianna Blackwell, Marach Bradford, Bridney Burt, Christon Carmichael, Crystal Casey, Tina Chapa, Ellen Daniel, Brittney Deweese, Bonnie Diehl, Elisheva Dinkins, Yun Dupont, Milton Elston, John Ford, Marica Foster, Hillary Ginn, Barry Gravitt, Reginald Griffin, Jon Hamilton, Brandon Heim, Taylor Hollis, Billy Hunter, Kambria Hutchinson, Nicole Johnson, Amanda Jones, William Jones, Marquita Kite, Angelena Kulp, Naomi Kyner, Tammy Lamb, Jillian Ledbetter, Ashley Lockridge, Timothy Marshall, Shannon Martin, Kryshunda McCain, Callie Miller, Cameron Miller, Eric Mora, Donna Moss, Patrick Rang, Angela Richardson, Airelle Ross, Daniel Russell, Chad Schmeling, Johnna Sitz, Antonio Sledge, Andrew Smith, Kirstin Steward, Rhonda Thompson, Tequilla Tucker, Sarah Ward, Aleka Weatherly, Cynthia Weir, Patti Wilkinson, Amy Woodard, Landry Wright  Ashville: Amber Adcock, Matthew Brown, Gary Byers, John Hubbard, Kristina Jarvis,Tiffany Kay, Cody McKay, Heather Moore   Attalla: Ryan Benefield, Mickey Brogdon, Ron Engle, Jeremy Etheridge, April Gargus, Stephanie Gray, Kristy Gwin, Sarah Kelley, Brandi Minter, Nancy Minyard, Miranda New, Agustin Orona, Miriania Powell, Jennifer Pruitt, Cody Rayford, Angel Rodriguez, Blake Strawn, Michael Underwood   Auburn: Jessica Oswalt  Birmingham:  Narada Pullum, Mary Spellman Blue Mountain: Sharmon Wilcox  Boaz: Stanley Ballenger, Cynthia Boone, Ashley Chapman, Julian Contreras, Alan Gaylor, Bobby Golson, Victoria McDuffie, Jarrod Rowland, Kenneth Thomas, Kayla Wilson  Bridgeport: Rachel Stewart  Cedar Bluff: Jesse Adams, Destiny Chandler, James Clifton, Angela Davis, Ramsey Estes, Jessica Hindman, Lindsey Lambert, Myranda Smith, Kai Wen  Center Point: Angela Matthews  Centre: Richard Baker, Kathryn Banks, Mary  Bolton, Kara Bomian, Emily Cain, Jennifer Dodd, Jennifer Gilham, Keri Gladden, Matthew Harmon, Michael Keasler, Justin McDaniel, William Miller, Kyle Mize, Kelly O’Bryant, Michael Reynoldson, Charles Wood Choccolocco: Tamika Collins, Daniel Magouirk  Collinsville: Ricky Childers, Daniel Duncan, Phillip Duncan, Hannah Lang, Richard Langley, Deleiha Poe, Melissa Steele, Joshua Tidwell  Cragford: Kiki Branch Cropwell: Tyler Crowe  Crossville: Miranda Suttles Daphne: Anna Isenhower  Dawson: Neka Brothers, Samantha Hairston Dearmanville:   Crystal Davis, Victor Zamora  Delta:  Kelly Allen  Eastaboga: Justin Cooper, Ricky Eaves, Susan Grizzard, Regina Isaac  Fort Payne: Donavan Dalton, Ibrahim Hall, Danny Hilyer, Reginald Stover, Laura Twilley  Fruithurst: Rodger Cordel, Michael Godfrey  Gadsden: Emma Ables, Laura Abrams, Devin Allen, Jennifer Allen, Bradley Anders, Shannon Bagley, Kevin Bates, Karen Billingsley, Hannah Blisard, William Bodine, Robert Boman, Chad Bozeman, Morgan Bright, Mary Brock, Barbara Burdick, Chiquita Cameron, Nicholas Chambers, Cory Chandler, Joshua Christensen, Ruslan Coen, Christopher Coley, Jasma Colvin, Plymouth Copeland, Teddy Couch, Cody Davis, Holly Dendy, Larry Domingue, David Dunn, Colleen Ellis, Stormy Finley, Candice Franklin, Melissa Gorham, Michael Hammons, Amanda Haney, Dexter Harris, Bradley Helms, David Hensley, Jasmine Hightower, Alice Hill, Marshall Holloway, Larry Holston, Jewel Hoskins, Bianca Jackson, Ebony Johnson, Diandra Jones, James Jones, Angela King, Tchodjowiye    Kpemoua, Whisper Ledbetter, Rune Lefaye, Jordan McBride, Brian McElroy, Kevin McSpadden, Darnell Mackey, Ar’tasa Mathews, Austin Matthews, Brett Matthews, Alexander Mayben, Shannon Middleton, Lauren Nunn, Kellie Overbey, Leslie Peek, Heidi Posey, Samantha Powell, Sarah Qureshi, Jasmyne Reeves, Ryan Robertson, Jordon Scarber, Jennifer Schmid, Detreal Simmons, Sara Sims, Cybil Smith, Victoria Smith, Deedra Solomon, Ricky Stapler, Mollie Strickland, Alexander Swain, Paul Taylor, Elizabeth Thomas, Emily Thomas, Joseph Thomas, Edwin Thompson, Shaugni Thrower, Clayton Townley, Ryan Trader, Miles Treadwell, Lillian Walton, Brianna Warsham, Kadeidra White, Audrey Williams, Jelisia Williams Gallant: Kristen Ellard, Andrea Reeves Gaylesville: Johnathan Chadwick, Robin Culver, Haley Gentry, Jodi Hightower, Andrew Lindsey, Amber Moseley, Kimberly Storey, John Vanpelt, Adrian Watwood  Glencoe: Phillip Battles, Steven Caraway, Alexa Cassidy, Stephen Fuller, David Hartman, Jacob Lance, Kaitlin Lloyd, Steven Williams, Clayton Zahorscak  Guntersville: Aaron Triplett  Heflin: Stacy Christopher, Clinton Cochran, Shannon Holt, Byron Owen, Jameson Pollard, Donovan Santana, Jarred Shealy, Rachel Slowik  Higdon: Bradly Higdon Hokes Bluff: Justin Aldridge, Shelly Clark, Brandi Clay, Kayla Coffey, Jennifer Davis, Craig Dobbins, Charles Hamrick, Andi Jones, Josalyn Kelly, Chelsea McConnell, Amanda Robertson, Nancy Snuggs, Jordan Tidmore Horton:     Adam Hill, Daniel Robertson, Andrew Todd, Joseph Winfrey  Jacksonville: Alex Ballard, Andrew Boudousquie, Shantel Christian, Matthew Crook, Devin Edmondson, Melissa Flowers, Denise Gilbert, Carrie Glass, Perry Grant, Melody Gray, Payton Green, Christopher Gunnells, Heather Hollingsworth, Lindsey Howard, Stacy Kirby, Dustin Kiser, Morgan Knight, Kristi Moore, Mark Norris, Erin Phillips, Robert Quinn, Elaina Ruiz, Leamber Thomas, Angelica Turner, Larry Turner, Kirsten Vaughn, Lakken    Wood  Leesburg: Christopher Johnson, Christopher Weeks, Destiny Westcott Lincoln: Jessica Gardner, Andrea Gordy, Fantavia Howard, Richard McCullough, Michael Mewborn, Wendy Moody, Robert Newton Lineville:   Breanna Kidd, Jennifer Nash  Mentone: William Minicus Munford:  Rebekah Carnes, Casey Conner, Cynthia Jones, Chasity Lackey Odenville: Chelsie Reynolds  Ohatchee: Eric Erskine, Leslie Fitch, Starla Glass, Keonia Hubbard, Devyn Lambright, Jerilyn Lee, Nicholas Norton, Talia Pinson, Stacy Reynolds, Christy Rodgers, Courtney Smith, Anderson Walker, Dawn Zander Oneonta: Stephen Gilland, Celina Lucas, Monica Manley Oxford: Veronica Bynum, Kaleb Crowe, Kathryn Draft, Trey Forbus, William Freeman, Alyssa Fullbright, Shannon Halpin, Rebekah Hawkins, Yolanda Hickson, Ashley Hosford, Kimberly Humphries, Kyle Hurst, Brittany Lively, Jordan McGuffey, Christopher Miller, Audriea Moon, John Nowlin, Daulton Painter, Ashley Pruitt, Brad Ragels, Krystle Riddle, Erika Rollins, Lisa Ruiz, Riley Simpson, Kristopher Smith, Tyler Stone, Melissa Stovall, Judge Stringer, Dana Sutton, Landi Thompson, Summer Troxel, Kacey Vickery, Alandus Virden, Lisa Watts, Nijal Wilcox, Michael Worrell  Pell City: Alexis Lawley, Kristen McCormack, Wesley Otwell  Piedmont: Alicia Bailey, Charity Beecham, Kreed Berry, Kenneth Brogdon, Corey Bryant, Tyler Butler, Megan Christopher, Caleb Cleveland, Kimberly Feazell, Joshua Gaddy, Janice Higgins, Austin Jackson, Michael Keating, Benjamin Kilgore, Jessica Messaadi, Corey Murray, Davida Patterson, Sara Posey, Josh Reece, Ashley Sears, Jessica Shelton, Russell Uesry, Bayley Wilson, Amber Yenour  Pisgah: Rebecca Hester  Ragland:  Raoul Delgado, Carrie Doty, Colton Echols, Melissa Edge, Allison Gann, Kenneth Higginbotham  Rainbow City:  Amanda Abraham, Jessica Angle, Sundus Bassal, Seth Cox, Thomas Cuzzort, Dorothy Dusendschon, Laura Holmes, Christina Hopper, Nikita Hunter, Dana James, Kirstian Johnson, Jennifer Knighten, Holly Leath, Alicia Nichols, Ronald Norris, April Ozbilgin, Lorne Parr, Manishaben Patel, Pujaben Patel, Mary Phipps, Kaylee Pitts, Erin Ramsey, Karlin Sheffey, Jimmy Truong  Rainsville: Kim Berry, Joshua Traylor  Ranburne: Gerald Whitley Sand Rock: Jennifer Campbell Somerville: Chasity Martin  Southside:  Jared Booker, Zachary Elkins, Michael Foss, Maxwell Grace, Eric Lee, Paige Moon, Jared Nelson, Jacob Simpson, Jake Smith, Christopher Starling, Amy Suter, Nicole Vasquez Spring Garden: Hannah Westbrook  Springville: Michael Abney, Jennifer Brasher, Travis Burns, Mark Butler, Alphones Carlton, John Chandler, Jerry Coleman, Jason Croxton, Santagro Culpepper, Teddy Drake, Eric Green, Terry Harve, Brittany Haverland, Phillip Johnson, Joe Kennamer, Mallory Mayo, Levi Pace, Stanley Pettus, Jamichael Sanders, Teresa Sargent, Jeremy Smith,  Tori West, Jeffery Whitt, Tony Williams, Samuel Williamson, Artago Wilson, Danny Wright, Jessica Yates, Elijah Zimmerman  Steele: Cordia Abernathy, Emily Clowdus, Dustin Isbell  Sylacauga: Angela Gardner, Angela Snipes Talladega: Joseph Adams, Bethany Gauldin, Winston Gooden, LaSondra Green, Gail Gurley, Diana Lee, Brittany Reeves, Bryan Shelton  Walnut Grove:  Danae Ford Weaver: Amber Blair, Isaac Cornine, James Duckworth, Harley Haynes, Sharon Hicks, Erin Hughes, Crystal Reese, Landon Straub, Katie Turner, Brittney Wine, Brittni Wyatt  Wedowee: Kayla Cole, Sawyer Spratlin, Alan Villanueva  Wellington: Shaun Baranick, Katherine Heath, Sidney Jensen, Hali Lash, Jacob Lynch, Hannah Roberts, Angela Tankersley    Woodland:   Anna Hadley, Dustin McCormick    

Port Orange, Fl: Shane Brunkan  Dacula, GA: Margaret Greene Lyerly, GA: Kristofer Browning  Rome, GA: Heather Hindmon, Brandon Morgan, Orlando Perez                                                            

Egypt:  Hassan Elbanna, Tarek Lotfi, Mervat Masoud  Ghana: Christopher Issaka, Stephen Saan-ire    Hong Kong:  Tsz Lam    India:  Vijay Patel  Ivory Coast: Apo Adji, Amenan Kouame  Japan:  Yuko Akamine, Kayoko Higashi, Megumi Kaneko Korea: Cho-rong Kwon  Nepal:  Puja Singh              Thailand: Kanogkan Chamchoy   Togo:  Kokou Dogbe, Komlan Yenkey  Venezuela: Maria Nieves Cadena   Vietnam: Huong Tran                 

-more-

PINNING CEREMONIES FOR PROGRAM GRADUATES

The Gadsden State Division of Health Sciences recently held pinning ceremonies for several programs.  The 2012 program graduates are: 

Certified Nursing Assistant Program

Anniston: Kambria Hutchinson  Attalla: Elisha Lawless, Kristine McAllister, Shawanna Roper, Frankie Self   Boaz: Julian Contreras  Delta: Kelly Allen, Jennifer Reed  Eastaboga:  Renita Jobson  Gadsden: Brittany Barfield, Hali Burns, Sherri Hudson, Alicia Moore  Hokes Bluff: Kayla Coffey  Leesburg:  Shauna Montgomery  Oxford: Kayla Martin  Piedmont: Megan Christopher  Rainbow City:  Cathy Naidenovich  Steele: Emily Clowdus Weaver: Sharon Hicks, Joni Morrison Cameroon: Delphine Mecaley  Julian Contreras and Joni Morrison were presented with the Shining Star Award. The award recipients are chosen each year by their peers as students who demonstrate excellence in patient care, compassion, reliability and dependability.  The recipient is considered a team player who is always available to help others.  

Clinical Laboratory Technology Program

Albertville:  Kristi Webb    Blue Mountain:   Sharmon Wilcox                           Fort Payne: Misty Lawless  Gadsden: Ashley Edwards, Jewel Hoskins, Miranda Love, Tchodjowiye Kpemoua  Glencoe: Stephen Walker  Horton: Jeffery Waddle  Jacksonville: Brittni Wyatt  Ohatchee: Erica Caywood, Talia Pinson  Oxford: Shlease Jacobs, Landi Thompson  Rainbow City:    Laura Walker  Sylvania: Cynthia Hamilton  Rome, GA:  Heather Hindmon  Togo:   Komlan Yenkey

Licensed Practical Nursing Program

Attalla: Janna Rakestraw   Boaz: Ashley Daniel, Ashley Gilliland Fort Payne: Linda Norris, Kimberly Smith, Haven Wells   Gadsden: Kristen Harris, Tamara McGahee, Mary Odunola, Stacy Pierce   Gallant: Lesley Cole Munford: Paige Keith  Odenville: Tamika Bishop  Oxford: Tiffany Bush  Piedmont: Deidra Massey  Rainbow City: Linda Boatwright, Jenna Francey, Samantha Hanley Rainsville: Gabrielle Furgerson  Weaver: Kristi Nadack   Jonesboro, GA:   Edwina Turner

Kim Smith was presented with the Florence Nightingale Award.  This award recipient is selected by the class members and is presented to the student who has shown great caring and compassion toward patients in clinical as well as other students.  Lesley Cole received the Lamplighter Award.  This award is given to the student who has shown outstanding academic achievement (highest overall GPA).

Radiologic Technology Program

Albertville:  Amanda Brown  Boaz:  Courtney Hare, Connie Taylor, Rebekah Winfrey  Delta: Kristy Cobb  Gadsden: Jeremy Miller, Lorinda Robinett, Scott Tilley  Hokes Bluff:  Eun-hui Shaw  Leesburg: Lettie Harris  New Hope:  Brittney Jones  Oneonta: Tristan Lemons  Oxford: Jessica Bain, Leslie Rogers  Piedmont: Tommy Haney, Hannah Hutcheson, Bridget Parris Rainbow City: Tiffany Taylor  Weaver: Leah Bozeman    

Clinical Excellence Awards from Clinical Affiliates:  

Leah Bozeman & Jeremy Miller (NE Alabama Regional Medical Ctr)  Kristy Cobb (Jacksonville Medical Center)  Hannah Hutcheson (DeKalb Regional Medical Center)  Lorinda Robinett (Gadsden Regional Medical Center)  Rebekah Winfrey (Riverview Regional Medical Center)

Program Awards:  Leah Bozeman (Award of Academic Achievement)      Tristan Lemons (Clinical Excellence Award)  Lorinda Robinett (Henry Grady Ford Award for Academic Excellence and Radiologic Technology Peer Award)  

Registered Nursing Program

Altoona: Cira King   Anniston: Christian Beck, Jessica Bentiez, Sarbra Clay, Brittany Dunn, Bradley Elliott, Daphne Smith, Ashley Wallin, Angel Williams Ashville: Tammy Bowlin, Megan Ivey, Brandi Thomas, Leah Yates  Attalla:  Belinda Carroll, Misty Maharry, Heather Montgomery, Tyndall Yukich  Birmingham:  Kelly Moon  Boaz:  Bradley Bryant, Carla Malone, Teresa Word  Cedar Bluff: Angela Davis  Centre: Stephanie Lawder, Keith Ollis  Collinsville: Amanda Ridgeway Cullman:  Jennifer Garrison Dallas: Sydni Gold   Duncanville: Loretta Laster  Fort Payne: Maria Wooten Gadsden:  Candy Boatwright, Angela Diggs, Chelsea Fadely, Jessica Feliciano, Chasity Goggins, Rebecca Hendrix, Janet Hill, Tiffanny Howlett, Mia Hoyett, Spencer Lawson, Lydia Mayfield, Sheri Page, Chendia Parker, Haniah Parris, Rhetta Pinkston, Kelsey Tucker, Brandi Vance, Lacey Williams, Alicia Wright    Gallant: Angie Horton  Gaylesville: Chasity Williams Glencoe:  Charity Christopher, Justin Ford, Brittany Gilley, Wendy Kanaday, Cary Kilgore  Guntersville: Kristen Parsley  Heflin: Jennifer Crosby, Brenda Moore  Henegar: Aleshia Wells  Hokes Bluff: James Morgan  Jacksonville:  Joanna Ammons, Susan Bonds, Mark Duckworth, Rebecca Howard, Cassandra Rutherford, Stephany Sollohub, Stephen Sparks, Danette Toole   Leesburg: Heather Owens  Lincoln: Elizabeth Turner  Muscadine: Timothy Tucker, Marlin Upton  Ohatchee: Kristi Walker  Oxford: Amy Bonse, Donna Marable, Leagha Plummer, Cynthia Wilkins  Pell City:  Phyllis Patton  Piedmont: Jessica Jackson, Emily Pierce, Kelly Winkles  Rainbow City:  Jackie Allred, Kori Barnes, John McEntyre, Jennifer Wadley, James Wilson  Sand Rock: Kristi Heard  Southside: Nancy Burks, Kylie Grooms, Kendra Ratliff  Springville:  Brock Bowens  Steele:  Sara Adams, Jared Boissel, Alesha Gaither  Trussville: Ashley Chandler  Weaver:  April Fausnaught, Zachary Jagello   Dallas, GA:  Sybil McGrew  McDonough, GA: Felicia Thomas  Rome, GA: Tina Gentry, Kimberly Godfrey, Brandon Morgan  

The Florence Nightingale Award was presented to Keith Ollis as the graduate having the highest overall GPA .

-more-

Therapeutic Massage Program

Anniston: Cannon Connell  Fort Payne:  Angela Smith  Gadsden: Samantha Powell, Darious Taylor  Lincoln: Connie Johnson  Rainbow City:   Jasmine Bothwell, Cynthia Enriquez, Jessica Woodard

  ###

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>