Choose your direction at Gadsden State! Apply Now!

Summer President’s /Dean’s List Honors

Gadsden, Ala. — The Summer Semester 2012 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Raymond W. Staats.  Full-time students who earn all A’s in college-level courses are named to the President’s List.  They are:

 Albertville: Daniel Segers  Alexandria:  Melissa Kirby  Altoona:  Joseph Mashburn  Anniston:  Christon Carmichael, Steven Dang, John Ford, Nicholas Forrester, Veronica Hill, Brandon Hinds,  Jessica Marchione, Sheila Nunnally, Daniel Russell, Andrew Smith, Edwin Thomas, Melanie Tolbert, Vunor Wood  Ashville:  Ryan Tully  Attalla: Kristi Busha, Bobby Hooks,  Steven Martinez, Robert Ohneck, Dennis Parr, Cody Rayford, Amanda Robershaw, Johnny Spikes  Birmingham: John Dorsey  Boaz:  Cory Adams, Laura Alexander, Brandon Ashley, Sacha Frasier, Colton Hunkeapillar, Colton Moorer, John Stanfield   Cedar Bluff:  Jesse Adams, Vicki Livingston   Centre:  Casey Garmon, Michael Keasler, Michelle Lecroy, Melissa Thornton   Collinsville: Michael Abney, Christopher Nelson  Crossville: Rickey Stephens  Daphne:  Anna Isenhower   Eastaboga: Angela Glidewell   Fort Payne: Ibrahim Hall, Danny Hilyer, Mason Johnson, Christopher Lee, Michael Pierce  Fruithurst: Lisa Milinkovich  Fyffe: Russell McFall  Gadsden: James Alexander, Megan Anders, Lisa Archer, Jessica Barnes, Chiquita Cameron, Thearby Carpenter, April Cowgill, Zachary Daniel, Rod Freeman, Corey Gilley, Lisa Gobert-holmes, Oliver Gray, Tandrea King, Lucas Kopec, Ashley Latimer, Komlan Maglo, April Marshall, Tara McCord, Matthew McCoy, Brian McElroy, Joshua McGowan, Catherine McSherdon, Joshua Papoi, Tia Roberson, Ryan Robertson, Darrell Rudolph, Earline Smith, Thearse Stocks, Mollie Strickland, Dennis Tarkington, Joseph Thomas, Heath Tucker, Ragan White  Glencoe:  Alex Hamilton, Melanie Levinson, Joshua Starnes, Wade Whidby  Heflin: Lisa Harris, Byron Owen  Higdon: Bradly Higdon Hokes Bluff: Wesley Campbell, Krista Merriman, Blake Woods   Jacksonville: Andrew Boudousquie, Christopher Gunnells, Genny Howard, Samuel Swaim  Leesburg: Gregory Cowart, Daniel Rogers  Lincoln:  Arthur Buckner  Newell:  Erin Smith  Odenville: Patrick Blankenship Ohatchee: Devyn Lambright, Stacy Reynolds  Oneonta: Kayla Duarte, Stephen Gilland Oxford: Brenda Channell, Silas Griffith, Garey Hurst, Lisa Ruiz, Robert Simpson  Pell City: Brett Renfroe  Piedmont: Marshall Bailey, Donnie Deakyne, Virginia Hooper, Annette Moore, Ellie New, Marlon Stallings, Johnathan Williams  Ragland: Kenneth Higginbotham  Rainbow City: Matthew Harwell, Jason Lindsey, Deborah Watson, Zacari West  Rainsville: Nathaniel Chester, Joshua Traylor  Ranburne: Paula Terry Scottsboro: Zachary Smith  Southside: Colton Bonner, Randall Causey, Kristi Edwards, Franklin Ford, William Kennedy, Jarrod Messer, Deborah Moeller, Malcolm Prater, Amanda Sauls, Evan Slaton, Jake Smith, Christopher Starling, Gregory Stephens, Jacinta Taylor   Springville: Brian Ardovino, Demetrius Bradford, Charles Brown, Wesley Casey, Jerry Coleman, Alister Cook, Charleston George, Christopher Hampton, Terry Harve, Joe Kennamer, Paul Locket, Broderick Lowe, Maverick McCaskill, Richard Moore, Benjamin Oryang, Caleb Osborne, Teddy Wilson  Talladega: Winston Gooden  Trussville: Joseph Newcomb  Weaver: Amanda Hanck, Erin McGaha  Wellington: Justin Sandefer Woodland: Anna Hadley    

Chickamauga, GA: Haley Kokoszka   Japan: Junko Endo  Morocco: Soukaina Lamrani  Nigeria: Nnamdi Obishai, Ayomide Olugbenga                               

The Summer Semester 2012 Dean’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by President Raymond W. Staats. Full-time students who earn all A’s and B’s in college-level courses are named to the Dean’s List.  They are:

Albertville:  Gerald Body, Victoria Ducket   Alexandria: Timothy Baskins, David Bell, Joshua Wade  Altoona: David Harris, Brian Osborne, Tyler Thompson  Anniston: Tina Albertson, Samantha Allen, Douglas Anderson, Justin Austin, Melissa Bain, Jaimie Bradford, Ontarrius Braxton, Hilary Carden, Ellen Daniel, Levetta Davis, Bonnie Diehl, Brittany Gardner, Reginald Griffin, Brandon Heim, Benjamin Herbert, Landon Holtman, Jajuan Johnson, Nicole Johnson, Amanda Jones, William Jones, Randall Kerr, Jeremy King, Anthony Kite, Elizabeth Laibe, Tammy Lamb, Sunni Lindsey, Maquita McRath, Daniel Morrow, Tommy Nolen, Tiffany Parker, Abhishek Purohit, Angela Richardson, James Roberts, Megan Spears, David Taylor, Jonathan Ward, Joshua Webb Ashville: Matthew Brown, Gary Byers, Kenneth Hare, Evan Lane, Stephanie Roberts Attalla: John Alexander, Jorden Dixon, Donna Parton, Rochelle Peterson, Jeremy Watts, Benjamin Wissler  Boaz: Cynthia Boone, Robert Logan, Jarrod Rowland, Stephen Sullivan, Kenneth Thomas, Kayla Wilson   Centre: William Brewer, Brittany Gilham, Anthony Gooden, Matthew Harmon, Brian Meyer, Albert Starr, Charles Wood Collinsville: Phillip Duncan, Amanda Eyrse  Crossville: Terry Goza  Fort Payne: Anna Pratt Gadsden: Amber Adcock, Clayton Chapman, Benjamin Clough, Levern Davis, Melissa Gorham, Marlon Gunn, Michael Hammons, Dexter Harris, Brittany Hearn, Jessica Herrera, Aquila Jones, Angela King, Emily Knight, Darnell Mackey, Jonathon Matthews, Brian Nelson, Alanna Partee, Chasity Richards, Ryan Roberson, John Smith, Lamond Sumpter, Kasie Talton, Pamela Tucker, Geond Wright   Gallant: Brittanny Barksdale  Gaylesville: Philip Payne  Glencoe: Kaitlin Lloyd, Tasha Murphy  Guntersville: Jason Hill Heflin: Dena Jimenez, Landon McElroy, Kara Turley  Hokes Bluff: Justin Aldridge, Charles Hamrick, Darrell McDaniel, Samantha Messer, Lawrence Waters Horton: Austin Leak Jacksonville: Fredrick Graves, Terie Guffey, Allen Richardson, Lakken Wood   Lincoln:  Andrea Gordy, Robert Newton, Taylor Walker  Millbrook: Jewrel Rudolph  Moody: Christopher Potts  Munford:  Courtney Cosby, Steven Hyde, Stacey Stephens  Ohatchee: Jeffrey Bowden, Leslie Fitch, Shawna Hermance, Jerilyn Lee, Paul Tolleson Oxford:  Logan Bell, Adonis Boozer, Michael Cardinal, Kayla Franklin, Shannon Halpin, Richard Haynes, Kyle Hurst, Debra Pratt, Erika Rollins, Mia Smith, Michael Worrell  Piedmont: Kreed Berry, Corey Bryant, Anastasia Carroll, Brooke Franklin, Janice Higgins, Beverly Hulsey, Corey Lucas, Dakota Lusk, Jessica Messaadi, Josh Reece, Andrea Williams   Ragland: Raoul Delgado, Lisa Johns  Rainbow City: Carl Byers, Holly Leath,  Stephanie Moore   Ranburne:  Cindy Harper, Tiffany Poore, Gerald Whitley  Roanoke:  Faye Barker  Southside:  Hunter Hartley, Jeana Mays, Makenzie Sherrell, Allan Smith, Amy Suter  Springville: Antonio Bell, John Chandler, Marcus Coleman, Jack Degaris, Tyjuan Harris, Wendell Howard, Michael Hubbard, Faith Mostella, Levi Pace, Eddie Rudolph, Jamichael Sanders, Billy Shack, Jeremy Smith, Antonio Toles, AC Williams, Leroy Williams, Samuel Williamson, Willie Wilson   Sylacauga: Nicholas Manning   Talladega: Shirley Barclay, Gail Gurley, Tyler Mitchell, Nakyia Nix  Valley Head: Marcia Garmany   Weaver: Misty Beason, Justin Brown, Rebekah Graham, Ashley Hanck   Wellingtion: Whitney Bryant, Jacob Lynch                                                      

Bahrain:  Sayed Majed    Cameroon:  Vera Moki Makoge    Egypt: Mohamed Abdelazim   India:  Vijay Patel   Japan: Megumi Kaneko                              

 ###

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>