Choose your direction at Gadsden State! Apply Now!

Fall Semester Honor’s List

Gadsden, Ala. — The Fall Semester 2010 President’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by Interim President William Blow. 

Full-time students who earn all A’s in college-level courses are named to the President’s List.  They are:

Albertville:   Benjamin Cornelius, Curtis Roesner

Alexander City:   Tammy McMillan

Alexandria:   Casey Baird, Jessica Crook, Sherry George, Jennifer Hawkenson, Kelsie Howard, Mary Kirkland, Anna Murphy, Christina Turner, Jacob Turner, Sarah Wiedeman

Altoona:      Tyler Fountain, Zachary Fulenwider, Matthew Parrish, Luke Rowan, Ryan Ward

Anniston:    Doris Adams, Donovan Clifton, Rhonda Coleman, Steven Dang, Christina Ford, Melanie Garrett, Scott Grant, Rodney Gray, Jennifer Gurley, Keith Harris, Myra Hulsey, Michael Jones, Angelena Kulp, Angela Lee, Jeremiah Lee, Donna McBride, Lynda Moore, Eric Mora, Eric Noel, Nigel Pearson, Caitlin Prater, Melissa Pryce, Adam       Ragains, Rachel Robertson, Cindy Segredo, Veleta Sharp, Tejpratap Singh, Charity Singleton, Marshall Spates,  Dennis Stewart, Bryan Tucker, Markeith Wilson, Amy Woodard, Kendra Woodruff, Craig Wright

Ashville:   Benjamin Johnson, Cody McKay, Ashley Ray, Jay Rogers

Attalla:    Kevin Allen, Julie Anderson, Ashley Battles, Jodi Cummings, Jennifer Davis, Demetrius Farmer, Kristy Gwin, Charity Haney, Joseph Jones, Sarah Kelley, Stephanie Kelley, Leticia Medina, Christopher Miller, Nancy Minyard, Hayli Nichols, Brandy Norris, James Pearce, Joshua Pruett, Leanne Sickles, Blake Strawn, Rhonda Vest, Raymond Wood

Auburn:  Michael Buckley

Boaz:       Deborah Cook, Zachary Guice, David Haga, Megan Holland, Kimberly King, Eric Lowery, Yantci Maddux, Christian Matthews, Jacob Smock, Sammy Umphrey

Bynum:      Tufanua Montgomery

Cedar Bluff:   Tina Barnes, Ramsey Estes, Douglas Ezell, Corey Ivey, Julian King, Hope Robertson

Centre:     Joshua Bannister, Scott Bates, Danielle Brannock, Micheal Gilham, Deatrice Hill, Randy Hutchens, Thomas      Knowles, Brittany Laney, Heather Moon, Kelly O’Bryant, Justin Osbourn, Randi Overstreet, Nathan Sterling 

Childersburg:     Candi Bosarge, Lazzar Taylor

Cleveland:           Michael Offutt

Collinsville:          Benjamin Butler, Michael Fox, Katherine Guevara, Patti Helms, John Johnson, Michael Reynolds

Crossville:            Roger Cason, Christopher Holland

Dearmanville:    Cortney Steadham

Eastaboga:          Bradley Heath, Katie Jones, Colby Russ

Fort Payne:         Brenda Brown, Roxanna Clifton, Matthew Cole, Marion Smith, Mary Smith, Karen Twilley

Fruithurst:           Andrea Brown, Mark Mitchell, Connie Waddell

Gadsden:            Amber Adcock, Helen Agee, Edward Alford, Holly Bradley, James Brooks, Heather Buff, Jana Butler, Secundia Byers, James Clark, Amanda Deavor, Larry Domingue, Kimberly Dukes, Jacob Ellis, James Forney, Temeika Franklin, Amber Gardner, Paul Gilley, Maegan Gladden, Ayodeji Hambolu, Crystal Hammers, James Harper, John Head, Elaine Jelks, Ebony Johnson, Olivia Johnson, Rodney Johnson, Tyler Knight, April Landers, Whisper Ledbetter, Jimmy Leftwich, Thomas  Lowe, Derrick Macon, Justin Marbury, Tara McCord, Christian McDaniel, Steffon Middleton, Leiza Miller, Alexander Mills, Whitney Morrison, Elizabeth Oliver, Jonathan Pate, Susan Peek, Ricky Price, Lorinda Robinett, Chelyndria Scott, Elizabeth Smalley, Elysia Stephens, Kassijo Theis, Daniel Thrasher, Jessica Tomaszko, Daniel Townsend, Spencer Wallace, Charles Whisenant, Nalin Williams, Jonathan Willis, Courtney Yancey

Gallant:      Brittanny Barksdale, Janete Battles, Mitchell Battles

Gaylesville:  Malisha Bullard, Robin Culver, Christopher Jennings, Cody Morris

Glencoe:     Meagan Clark, Amanda Elrod, Kay Estrada, Jeremy Fails, Cassandra Higdon, Amy Hodge, Tammie Lance, Sheila Massaro, Joshua Noojin, Tina Wallace

Grove Oak:         Louis Presley

Guntersville:      Michael Kelley, Ashley Sawyer

Hayden:               Harry Miller

Heflin:                   Nicole Estes, Michael Gaines, April McGowan, Jeffrey Smith, Kayla Thompson, Jonathon Williamson

Hokes Bluff:       Robert Brown, Billy Freeman, Chad Godfrey, Laura Morris, Chad Smith, Emily Stephens, Deanna Thompson, Kristen Wallace

Horton:                                Daniel Robertson

Jacksonville:       Brandon Connell, Nicholas Forrester, Andrea Gunnells, Misti Ham, Pamela Harris, Kayli Hollingsworth, Elizabeth Merithew, David Nichols, Candace Parris, James Pritchett, Alvin Sawyer, Kimberly Signor,      Amanda Taliaferro, Jennifer Turner, Ashley Vess, Mark Weingarth, Dakoda Wells

Langston:   Vicky Limbrick

Leesburg:   Megan Battles, John Crane, Tonya Fuller, Myranda Smith

Lincoln:   Jimmy Chandler, Dianne Jennings, April Mazer, Stephen Melvin

Lineville:              Ivey Ezzell, Rickey Shaddix

Mentone:           Dana Traylor

Munford:            Tarina Baldwin

Muscadine:        Julie Brown

Ohatchee:           Daniel Acker, Shannon Fuller, Richard Gallahar, Misty Laymon, Jeffery Mowery, Shay Roberts

Oneonta:             Jimmy Frost, Lyle Oden

Oxford:   Deborah Bonds, William Johnston, Jeremy Leshko, Jordan McGuffey, Steven Patterson, Jason Pierce, Ashley Pruitt, Krystle Riddle, Eryn Staude, Tiffany Terry, Ashley Trotter, Lisa Watts, Stephanie Whiteside, Irene Wortham, William Wortham

Pell City:               Daniel Hazelwood, Corey Stewart

Piedmont:      Caleigh Amberson, Tommy Bohannon, Brittany Cooper, Myra Cottrell, Amaris Cruz, Junette Dunn, Marian Fallon, David Faucett, Dewanda Giles, Ann Hooper, Susan Mann, Corey Murray, Belinda Robbins, Tiffany Shears, Gina Wesson

Ragland:               April Wain, Stephanie Waters

Rainbow City:    Erin Bearden, Francis Bohan, Annette Borghini, Cody Carlton, Jenna Francey, Teresa Gamblin, Eugene Herron, Maxwell Hicks, Alayna Holderfield, Michael Holt, Dana James, Emily Lindsey, Vera Moki Makoge, Michael Moore, Diana Rumrill, Ricky Stapler, Savannah Wall

Riverside:            Zachary McMorris

Roanoke:             Priscilla Espinoza

Sand Rock:  Chelsey Chambers, Haley Heishman, Lindsey Lisenbee, Bradley Partin

Southside:          Derek George, Barry St John, Leslie Thomas, Caleb Woodard

Springville:          Cedric Baker, Leanne Click, Troymetius Crook, Douglas Finney, James Harlow, Jonathan Henley, Anthony Johnson, Jack Martin, Earl McNeil, Allen Parker, Fred Pettis, Alyssa Pierce, William Reese, Brian Smith, Thomas Smith, Jeffery Stephens, Clifton Uphaus

Steele:                  Hannah Haynes, Jonathan Oakes, Jacob Wanninger

Sylacauga:           Vernon Ogle, David Watson

Talladega:            Brett Gurley, Karen Heath, Lindsey Mayo, Jeffery Suttle, David Williams, Tony Williams

Weaver:               Nathan Fulmer, Amanda Hanck, Brandie Hiser, Casey Mullis, Bethany Sims, Tina Wade

Wedowee:         Franklin Boyd

Wellington:         Larry Blankenship, Sammi-Ann Blankenship, Sasha Doan, Mary Thompson

Woodland:          Fredia Daniel

Cedartown, GA:               Chad Lewis                                      

McMinnville, TN:              Lacey Link                                      

Brazil:  Danilo Neves Pereira, Aline Novacki, Jaqueline Schultz                                                     

Colombia:            Juliana Eraso Taylor                    

India:                     Jalpa Patel, Sunny Patel  

Kenya:                  Michael Kagunda                            

Korea:                   Gyu-hyun Lee, Chaeeon Lim, Hyeon-jin Jeong 

Togo:                     Tekpessi Bagnabana, Esolam Kpemoua          

 The Fall Semester 2010 Dean’s List at Gadsden State Community College was released by Interim President William Blow.     Full-time students who earn all A’s and B’s in college-level courses are named to the Dean’s List.  They are:

Albertville:  Mattthew Bliss, Jerry Buse, Nicholas Dixon, Tracy Garner, Charles Grimes, Robert Gunnells, Krista Henson, Jacob Holsonback, Kristi Howard, Amanda Lang

Alexandria:    Tiffany Clark, Jeffry Cobb, Regina Connor, Abbey Gilchrist, Seth Hall, Natashia Horton, Stefan King, Dominique Lacy, Joanna Medders, John Morris, Tiffany Owen, Hannah Shaddix, Brandi Smith

Altoona:               Dakota Coffelt, Gary Hilburn, Patrick Ledbetter, Timothy Meeks, Jr., Andrew Smith, Brandon Taylor

Anniston:    Terrell Adams, Jennifer Badgett, Christopher Baldwin, Laticia Boykin, Anthony Bright, Stephen Brock, Emily Brown, Kayla Chandler, Sheila Clark, Wanda Cook, Jeremy Coomes, Amanda Cryer, Ladrina Cunningham, Cheryl Doyle, Milton Elston, Samuel Elston, Donna Evans, Jon Feazell, William Gross, Sarah Grubbs, Shelia Hayes, Jacob Holliday, Joshua Johnson-New, Katherine Kulp, Jillian Ledbetter, Ryan Logan, Renata Maddox, Andrew McDermott, Patrick McGaughy, Cameron Miller, Belinda Moore, Kerry Morris, Michele Mosley, Jazmine Mudiam, Joshua Palmer, Wendy Pate, Briana Porter, Justin Ramey, Tia Ray, Kathy Reaves, Elizabeth  Reese, Jason Rich, Chanelle Ridgell, Darla Robinson, Andrew Sanford,  Michael Scales, Miranda Senior, Sierrah Shatus, Jesse Siders, Donna Smith, Katie Smith, Shakira Smith, Donna Stewart, Robert Taylor, Tiffany Taylor,      Jeanette Wald, Thomas Walker, Carl Warner, Porsche Williams

Arab:                     James Casey

Ashville:               Amber Adcock, Tiffany Banks, Andrea Goolsby, Aaron Meeks, Jonathan Williams

Attalla:    Diana Allen, Betty Bone, Brian Brooks, Sydney Compton, Jeffery Ford, Courtney Freeman, Michael Griffith,  Amanda Heiser, Miguel Hernandez, Alisha Huff, Joseph Jones, Jeremiah Krienke, Jeremy Lambert, Donovan Marsh, Dennis Parr, Shawanna Roper, James Rutledge, Shawn Tinsley, Michael Underwood

Auburn:               Ashley Fincher

Birmingham:      Narada Pullum

Boaz:                     Benjamin Carver, Shaina Colvin, Alan Gaylor, Amber Graham, Daniel Grimes, Melissa Irwin, Amber Lusk, Jarrod Rowland, Jennifer Watkins, Casey Williamson, Zachary Woodard

Bynum:                                Chad Lloyd

Cedar Bluff:        Dorothea Adams, Kacey Allen, Holly Daniel, Rickey Gossett, Jeffrey Hilley, Tiffanie Mathison-Everett, Hilda McElroy, Lagina Pugh, Kemberlee Roberts, Jason Slayton, John Spurlock, Zachary Stimpson, Ashley Trammell, Stephanie Turner, Cortney Wilson

Centre:                 Corey Abernathy, Heather Free, Raymond Hamley, Robert Lowe, William Miller, Trevor Perry, Jake Powell, Laci Roberts, Monique Snell, Laci Walker

Choccolocco:      Catheryn Carlisle, Kaitlen Couch, Daniel Magouirk, Tarisha Thomas

Cleveland:           Meagan Shelton

Collinsville:          Chenoa Camp, Madison Coker, Tyler Gregg, Yadira Palacios, Sarah Sarratt, Wesley Womack

Cragford:             Kiki Branch, Andrew Brown, Patrick Hamlet, Shelley Hamlet

Cropwell:             Cody Crowe

Crossville:            Gabriela De Leon

Dearmanville:    Baillie Gaines

Decatur:               Katelyn St. John

Delta:                    Lindsey Delaune, Tracy Rollins

Eastaboga:          Regina Isaac, Benjamin Jett, Renita Jobson, Cameron Parcus, Jacob Parker, Kayla Slick, Deborah Tipton, Tiffany Traylor, Marlena Whitney, Christy Williams

Fort Payne:  Rodney Blankenship, Jesse Bryant, Anna Clifton, Allison Colvin, Jalisa Ferguson, JD Hernandez, Patricia Mitchell, Gerardo Orozco, Joseph Shankles, Lester Thornberry, Debra Valdez

Fruithurst:           David Laminack

Fyffe:                    Tyler Cook, Jacob Gipson, Clint Graben, Kenneth Meadows, John White, Joshua Williams

Gadsden:    Emma Ables, Michelle Adams, Debbie Baker, Jovitta Baker, Lauren Ball, Taylor Battles, Kenneth Bearden, Peaticee  Benford, Denise Bishop, Katherine Bishop, Deangelo Blackburn, Samantha Blevins, Nicole Bolding, Rachael Bolton, Sherry Bone, Kimi Booker, Larry Bothwell, Mary Burton, Kimberly Cambron, Brian Carroll, Reed Chambers, Neal Clayton, Tyler Coleman, Heather Crane, Elizabeth Cruz, Brandi Curry, Joey Davis, Amber Decker, Spencer Diggs, Casi Duncan, Jamie Elkins, Jessica Feliciano, Justin Fisher, Servetrius Freeman, Judson Fulford, Carol Garrett, Michael Gaylor, Jerresa Gelpi, Tammy Gladden, Robert Golden, Rachael Graham, Erin Grey, Eden Grimes, Marlon Gunn, Rachel Hardegree, Jacob Harris, Jordan Higgins, Janesia Horton, Justin Hughes, Brandon Humphries, Malanna Jennings, Haley Johnson, Miesha Johnson, Samantha Johnson,        Jennifer Johnston, April Lanci, Rachel Lawder, Brian Lipscomb, Trinity Litteral, Debbie Lowe, August Machen,  Chris Mayo, Chesea McCullars, James McGriff, Hillary  McKinney, Jordan Mitchell, Kayla Morris, Alexis     Murphy, Crystal Nance, Annette Naugher, Claudia Nazzaro, Jonathan Nilsen, Kimberly Noble, Drendon Oliver, Jennifer Payne, Gregory Pierce, Lemonte Prater, Bobby Pruitt, Jacob Ragan, Samuel Roe, Felicia Saint,      Amanda Simpson, David Smith, Chris Stephens, Hernandez Taylor, Kendra Taylor, Terence Taylor, Adam Tomaszko, Margaret Underwood, Erin Vinyard, Tamika Washington, Katelyn Waters, Kimberly Williams, Adam D. Wright, Adam M. Wright

Gaylesville:         Cory Culver, Sonya Johnson, Jonathon Lemons, Deborah McMahan, Delena Owen, Melissa Ray

Glencoe:      Allie Blackstone, Caroline Bowlin, Spencer Brown, Patrick Campbell, Megan Elliott, Cassie Hill, Tammy Marcano, Karla Perry, Dustin Quinn, Clayton Southers, Tiffany Teal, Crystal Wells, Jayson Whorton

Graham:              William Yates

Guntersville:      Anthony Collett

Heflin:    Clint Bolt, George Bragg, Nathan Daniel, Jonathan Fordham, Courtney Hart, Amanda Kerr, Michael Lawhon, Kagan Nichols, Sunnie Norris, Wesley Thompson, Gregory, Williams

Henagar:              Christopher Lambert

Hokes Bluff:       Leighandrea Browning, Hannah Chavers, Charles Hamrick, Emily Heflin, Andi Jones, Kendall Langley, Samantha Messer, Myra Morgan, Ricky Price, Amanda Robertson, Brandon Thrasher, Jesica West

Horton:                                Zachary Franklin

Huntsville:           Daniel Little

Jacksonville:    Lauren Alldredge, Samuel Boozer, Jordan Brock, Ashley Chandler, Harrison Gray, Jaclyn Hambright, Jacob Haynes, Kiara Holifield, Keiffer Knight, William Langelier, James Latta, Justin Lindsey, Danielle Maxwell, Cody Phillips, Erin Phillips, Kim Pritchett, Erika Pruitt, Robert Quinn, Laura Risse, William Shaddix, Maranda Smith, Stephany Sollohub, Brittany Strott, Tasha Thomas, Kirsten Vaughn, Hailey Waits, Heather Watts, Douglas Woodrow

Leesburg:     Sandra Bethune, Leslie Edwards, Matthew Frampton, Jamie Helms, Kayla Mashburn, Rebecca Nelson, Forrest Stafford

Letohatchee:     Teralesha Baity

Lincoln:                 Alicia Bethell, Kelli Fisher, Benjamin Hurst, Carolyn Newton, Denver Orr, Shea Rogers, Matthew Wright

Lineville:  Jameson Carpenter, Suson Daugherty, Troy Kabetzke, William Lett, Monica Tate

Madison:             Annabelle Barrow

Mentone:           William Minicus

Montgomery:    Brittany Stephens

Munford:     Mason Champion, Wyteria Chatmon, Amanda Cooper, Anna Elston, Tavious English, Tamila Fomby, Jacqueline Gilbert, Tyler Haynes, Rita Pope, Jessica Trickett, Jonathan Wallace

Odenville:           Mary Baccus, Justin Conwell

Ohatchee:  Ginger Brothers, Haley Dunston, Eric Erskine, Tiffaney Graham, Michael Jinks, Landon Magouyrk, Samantha Nance, Robert Winslow

Oneonta:   James Day, Kayla Duarte, Jessica Grisso, Benjamin Standridge

Oxford:    Jordan Alldredge, Reginald Angel, Jennifer Bain, Jessica Bain, Sandra Baker, Michael Brown, Christopher Clowers, Samuel Dabit, Kaitlyn Drake, Kathryn Ford, Holly Glass, Nicholas Harrell, Rebekah Hawkins, Amy Lee, Brandy Mabry, Ana Madrid, Trenice Martin, Christy Mathis, Miranda Richard, Leslie Rogers, Shirley Smith, Adam Sparks, Michele Stallo, Kayla Stovall, Kristen Stringer, Brian Totherow, Tammy Turner

Pell City:               Callie Farlow, Tamara Harris, Dana Kirby, Alexis Lawley, Linda Vaughan

Piedmont:           Andrea Adderhold, Hayley Atkins, Alicia Bailey, Kenneth Brogdon, Cody Bryant, Jerry Chapman, Meagan Crawford, Dakota Deberry, Jubal Donaldson, Katya Escamilla, Joseph Faucett, Jonathan Gaddy, Dewey   Garmon, Micah Hight, Ashley Hightower, Donald Hill, Heather Holman, Teresa Hunt, Christopher Jackson, Justin Jacobs, Joshua Kimbrough, Karen Lane, Joyce McBrayer, Amanda McFry, Robin McKean, Janissa         McKinney, Skyler Parris, Tanya Parris, Brian Pentecost, Brent Pike, Debra Ray, Jordan Santana, Derek Stephens, Rhonda Stewart, Sharrecca Teague, Greg Welsh, Zavier Wood

Ragland:               Caleb Crews, Melissa Edge, James Franklin, Olivia Franklin, Timothy Morrow, Tamra Poe

Rainbow City:    Tarra Barron, Ashley Bryant, Lee Burley, Carl Byers Jr, Derwin Cantrell, Jason Cofield, Miranda Duncan, Phillip Freeman, Jesus Gamez, Lauren Gaskins, Charles Hamby, Jonathan Hartsfield, Emma Hazelwood, Lindsey Henry, Brad Humphries, Chris Jones, Kevin Landry, Trey Latham, Peter McCurley, Matthew Moreland, Emma Mullinax, Savannaha Peterson, Tammy Reese, Jessica Sheffield, Brittany Smith, Lindsey Snell, Holly Thrasher, Trey Vice, Robin Watson, Kasey Windom, Zachery Winston, Christopher Wise, James Womack

Rainsville:            Jesse Cline, Aaron Rivera, Dana Wright

Ranburne:           Spencer Bivin, Paula Caldwell, Anthony Clifton, Toni Gibbs, Joey McDaniel, Ashley Wierzbicki

Riverside:            Meighan McMillian

Sand Rock:          Jessica Mackey, Joshua Wright

Scottsboro:         Matthew Evett

Section:                                Trent Bailey

Somerville:         Chasity Martin

Southside:    Sherretta Adams, Dianna Agnew, Thomas Bonds, Richard Brewington, Taylor Burks, Landon Davenport, Zachary Elkins, Jonathon Estes, Summer Farlow, Joshua Gardner, London Hilton, Joseph Hooks, Steven Legg, Jessica Massey, Rachael McCrary, Jeremy Miller, Jared Nelson, Shawn Nelson, Mallory O’Bryant, Brandon Pruitt, Haley Pruitt, Evan Slaton, Acie Smith, Melissa Snell, Kevin Spann, David Stephens, Lauren Thomas, April White 

Springville:     Michael Blair, Jennifer Brasher, Mark Butler, Dewey Buttram, Bobby Cannon, Christopher Davis, Kristen Garner, Lee Grays, Johnnie Houston, Antwaun Howard, Taylor-Noel Jackson, Kayla Jones, Tariq Jones, Roshell King, Catrina Mashburn, Reginald Owens, Chadrick Piper, David Reidinger, Jared Rogers, John Rutledge, Frankie Smith, James Stanford, Kelvin Strickland, Albert Webb, Marlon Williams, Phillip Wise

Steele:                  Sean Burns, Amy Chambers, Lewis Patton, Natasha Wall, Cortney Young

Talladega:     Lucas Armbrester, Joecoby Booker, Violet Britt, John Caldwell, David Gaddis, Lionel Garrett, Leif Gay, Julian Jones, Jackie Lacy, Amotayo McElderry, Jessica Robinson, Michael Stephens, James Willis, Brandon Winston

Tuscumbia:         Demetreous Thompson

Valley Head:       Hayden Kirby, Jennifer Partridge, James Travis

Vinemont:          Benjamin Vandegrift

Walnut Grove:  Danae Ford

Warrior:               Heath Jones

Weaver:       Stephanie Baca, Christopher Bivins, Carl Freeman, Adam Hardy, Marquetta Holiday, Daniel Hughes, Marvin Looney, Jessica Mullis, Kristi Nadack, Kelli Pruitt, Jennifer Wade, Jessie Yancey

Wedowee:         Sawyer Spratlin

Wellington:         Sidney Jensen, Carla Jones, Claira Thompson, Stephanie Thrasher, Dustin Walker, Stacey Wilkins                               

 Acworth, GA:  Kiersten Reid  Aragon, GA:   Hanna Hitchcock

Rome, GA:  Alexandria Patton, Christopher Smith

Silvercreek, GA:  Justin Kelley    

Geismar, LA:  Jeremy Green                                    

Richmond Heights, OH: Brian Baber                            

Brazil:     Tatiana Bertoluci, Caroline Lima, Ana Paula Klauss, Mariana Wakabayashi                                     

Cameroon:                         Cecile Ntsakaa                          

Colombia:                            Juan Delgado Sanchez                    

India:                                     Chandni Chandni                            

Ivory Coast:         Ismael Dosso                         

Japan:     Tsuyoshi Katoh, Sayori Mitsunaga, Yosuke Okada, Masahiro Shimizu                                               

Kenya:                                  Faith Kamau                                

Korea:   Jisung Ha, Mi Jang, Hoo-jung Seo, Eun-hui Shaw, Woosig Jeong                                                    

Nepal:   Bikram Shrestha                            

People’s Rep. of China: Mei Lo, Yong Huang                       

South Africa:   Nomfundo Vezi                        

Venezuela:        Maria Nieves Cadena                    

                                ###

One Response to “Fall Semester Honor’s List”

  1. LuLu says:

    how long does it take to publish the dean’s/ president’s list on this website. i maded the dean’s list spring 2011 and i was wondering when will it post? please reply to email.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>