Latest News

Gadsden State Graduates announced

 

Gadsden, Ala. Gadsden State Community College recently released the names of the 2019-20 graduating class. The graduates are: 

 

ALABASTER:   Mireya Castelan, Arianne Way, Sarah Sears

ALBERTVILLE:   Nicholas Chumley, Ragan Galloway, Presley Gore, Garrett Langley, Paulina Miguel, Elizabeth Mitchell, April Munsey, Dennis Presley, Logan Rogers, Anderson Taylor, Taylor Thomas, Levi Walker

ALEXANDRIA:   Kaitlyn Brown, Allison Bumpus, Brooklyn Campbell, Regan Cargal, Halee Dailey, Madison Heindl, Cynthia Hunt, Dylan McCartney, Trevor McElroy, Madison Sexton, Kayleigh Smitherman, Alton Wade, PeriAnn Wills

ALPINE:   Corey Casey, Phalyn Walton

ALTOONA:   Dannah Browning, Jenna Glass, Charles Harris, Micheal Mashburn, Tyler Nichols, Gabriel Perez, Shanequa Rasberry, Brady Simmons, Candice Tidwell, Caleb Wofford

ANNISTON:  Tamika Allen, Darrion Ash, Matthew Auvil, Devaunghn Beason, Coltyn Bell, Alexander Bingel, Jessica Bishop, Brandilyn Bizzell, Michael Boyd, Emily Braden, Candace Brooks, Takahira Burke, Catherine Burton, Landry Bussey, Emma Carden, Vanessa Carter, Matthew Chandler, Tonya Chandler, Molly Charles, Kayla Chatman, Shanequa Chatman, Kristie Clark, Ardrena Cook, Brandy Dark, Brandt Denham, Jessica Dial, Marrio Dobbins, Rylan Duncan, Doris Edwards, Jeremy Felton, Rezaea Foroutan, Sherman Frazier, Je'Maryiah Garrett, Peter Gattrell, Alexander Gibson, Krymson Grace, Robyn Harper, Vickie Harrison, Clay Hays, Mark Herrington, Kiley Hodge, Austin Honea, Dylan Hulsey, Keana Humphrey, Jada Ivey, Eric Jarvis,                 Briana Jenkins, Erica Judkins, Mariah Kindle, Madison Lollar, Cindy Lopez, Vicki Mays, Elizabeth McCollough, LaTia McRath, Ying Mo, Kedricka Moore, Quandarious Moore, Alisha Morris, Dynasty Myles, Jacob Nisbett, Nikki Norton, Pamela Norton, Hayley Parris, Aubrey Pope, Alexandra Randall, Kyle Reynolds, Brittney Ridley, Miya Ridley, Jessica Rollins, Airelle Ross, Thomas Roszell, Sam Shaw, Samantha Sheffield, Jackson Sills, Haley Sims, Mikkalina Spann, Karen Striplin, Amanda Talley, Melena Taylor, Lakeisha Thornton, Chantavia Threatt, Cathryn Turner, Anna Vice, Hannah Waddell, Cindy Wallace, Hannah Weimer, Zoe Wells, Dalton White, Eliza Williams, Monqwavious Williams, Sonya Wilson, Stephanie Wilson, Amy Young

ASHLAND:   Donna Cooley, Lukas Ferguson

ASHVILLE:   MaKenzie Campbell, Rachel Duncan, Madison Dunn, Alyssa Farmer, Felicia Fleming, Emily Glasgow, Sadie Martin, Gracyn Mundy, Judson Mundy, Whitney Stallings, Haven Wolfe

ATTALLA:   Brandon Ashley, Mackenzie Beam, Kelci Brown, Sarah Burke, Taylor Bush, Shelby Farlow, Kelsey Freeman, Brian Galimore, Wyatt Galliher, Morgan Green, Skylar Hampton, Anthony Hawkins, Madison Holland, John Jacobs, Harleigh La Corte, Ariel Lett, Hollie Mason, Jonathan Maxwell, Brandi Minter, Vegan Minton, Rayley Nelson, Auguste Rebarchik, Ashley Stonebraker, Sara Summerhill, Michael Sunday, Molly Taylor, Jordan Vaughn, Kaylee Walker, Brandon Wertz, Lacey Whitfield, Demontray Williams

AUBURN:   Xiomaria Allen, Holly Hickerson, Keyanna Webb

BIRMINGHAM:   Johnathan Billups-Kimber, Kwynten Gage, Matthew Garner, Branden Givan, Zachary Hauseman, Victoria Kelly, Marisa Reese

BOAZ:   Jabin Adams, Zena Bailey, Charles Bozarth, Kyle Campbell, Madison Chastain, Yolanda Daniel Brewer, Kelsey Dumas, Jan Evans, Madison Gault, Holdon Johnson, McKenzie Johnson, Brandi Joplin, Christopher McElrath, Lori McNair, Artem Pack, Katelyn Passmore, Jacob Shull, Jarrod Smith, Kristen Wells, Kerigan Wills

CEDAR BLUFF:   Mandy Elmore, Preston Justus, Madison Scoggins, Hannah Stewart, Angel Timm, Olivia Tucker, John Wood

CENTRE:   Kristen Abney, Jensen Alexander, Abigail Andrade, Tori Andrade, Brittany Blanks, Kyle Burgess, Emily Carney, Matthew Carney, Alyssa Cleland, Kayla Cleland, Devan Cook, Joshua Cothran, Juliet Dold, Molly Durden, Corrina Edge, Kalista Free, Sarrah Hunter, Adrea Jones, Megan Martin, Molly Nance, Kendal Perry, Jenifer Prater, Kristina Puckett, Matthew Qualls, TyLeigha Reyes, Tyler Robinson, Anthony Rocco, Angela Roer, Dakota Rogers, Kelli Scoggins, Brittany Selman, James Starr, Torie Vines, Luke Walker, Breanna Wallace, Paige Whisenant, Sarah Wilson

CHILDERSBURG:   Marisa Ward

CHOCCOLOCCO:   Carli Strickland

COLLINSVILLE:   Taylor Chandler, Jennifer Daffron, Elizabeth Foster, Rebekah Hawkins, Jessica Kaylor, April Leath, Kathy Mohnach, Jillian Patterson, Haylie Pruitt, Aubrey Williams

CORDOVA:   Jason Sides

CROSSVILLE:   Tony Stone, Blanton Jones             

DALEVILLE:   Sarah Jones

DAPHNE:   Kendrick Buskey

DAWSON:   Terra Copeland, Lisa Thompson

DELTA:   Cameron Rester, Brenda Rogers

DOTHAN:   Mark Sketoe

EASTABOGA:   Savannah Cotton, Ian Jobst, Micah Morgan, Coryna Roberts

FLORENCE:   Jalexis Russell

FORT PAYNE:   Noah Blalock, Emily Bobo, Jami Djesse, Amber Henderson, Erika Jones, Grey McDaniel, Ashley Mitchell, Nathaniel Mitchell, Lexi Pettus, Susan Proper, Timothy Roe

FRUITHURST:   Samuel Day, Daniel Derick, Olan Pryor, Skylar Shierling, Logan Wright

FULTONDALE:   Courtney Siggers

FYFFE:   David Berrong, Shannon Gipson

GADSDEN:   Amber Adams, A'nica Ash, Terrica Ash, Tyerice Baise, Carley Ball, Jessica Barrett, Cassidy Battles, Brianna Benefield, Jordan Bishop, Allen Black, Lori Blevins, Sequoyah Blount, Za'Ria Blount, Zamiyah Blount, Randal Boatwright, LaKendra Boley, DeAnne Bothwell, Kayli Brothers, Keisha Brown, Sanchey Brown, Emily Burchfield, Jacob Burford, DaMeisha Burnette, Amanda Burns, Sydney Burns, Austin Bush, Arreon Byers, Alana Calfee, Etienna Cameron, Lateshia Collins, Dakawn Cox, Jay Crandell, Gabriel Crane, Steven Davidson, Tommy Deforest, Jacklene Dickson, Kimberly Dostart, Ariel Edwards, Neely Evetts, Aleisha Foley, Easton Foreman, Winston Fowlkes, Magdalena Francisco Diego, Aimee Garmany, Joseph Garrard, Aguilar Gaspar, Rebecca Gaston, Miranda Gieger, Summer Glenn, Natalie Goggans, Meagan Gregory, Erik Griffin, Charles Griffith, Stephen Gunter, Anna Guthery, Douglas Guyton, Joshua Hall, Tiffany Haney, Meagan Hardin, Kailey Hardy, Andrew Harp, Linh Hayes, Taylor Hays, Adrian Herrera, Andres Herrera, Devon Higgins, Cale Hilburn, Kelsey Hill, Giang Ho, Kirsten Holderfield, Misty Hooks, Jim Hughes, Justin Hundley, Lorne Jenkins, Douglas Jennings, Landon Johnson, Paula Jones, Eric Juarez, Maria Juarez, Julissa King, Rose King, Selena King, Allison Knight, Brooke Laney, Aaliyah Laster, Kristy Latimer, Jeffery Lawrence, MiKayla LeCroy, Hayley Lindsey, Francisco Lopez, Maryangela Lopez-Valdivia, Hannah Love, Macayla Luallen, Judy Mackey, Robin Manning, Ryan Massaro, Jenny McCarver, Lauren McGinity, Britnie Mccain, Estella Mendez, Hannah Menninger, Kyara Miliner, Ashley Miller, William Minton, Calin Mizell, Mia Moltane, Makai Morgan, Cynthia Norris, Hannah Oakes, Evelyn Perez, Gerardo Perez-Rodriguez, Hannah Perry, Kelsey Phillips, Denzel Pitts, Kevin Rakestraw, Colton Ray, Dustin Robinson, Isaac Robinson, Jana Rowell, Anna Ruffin, Deisha Rutledge, Ashley Sayles, Brittany Schoeller, Thomas Shortnacy, Reagan Sims, Brittany Smith, Connor Smith, Amber Spruiell, Chester Steele, Kimberly Taliaferro, Timothy Taylor, William Teague, Lori Teal, Autumn Thrower, Jacob Tibbitt, Austen Truett, Jeremy Turner, Kristi Usry, Darian Watson, Rebecca Wertz, Rebecca Whisenant, Chadley Williams, Jason Williams, Jeremy Wilson, Corey Winters, Carol Woods, Corriauna Woods, Adam Wright

GALLANT:   Ashley Millican-McCright, Javin O' Barr, Noah Parrish, Lloyd Pratt

GALLION:   Matthew Beckum

GAYLESVILLE:   Kayla Colbert, Aubie Dodd, Lawson Hurley, Mahayla McGinnis, Whitney Miller, Michael Murphy, Kaitilyn Teague

GLENCOE:   Luke Betterton, Amanda Connell, Charlene Contris, Zackery Cowley, Luke England, Addie Gentry, Allen Gossett, Logan Hale, Kelly Higdon, Breia Little, Cameron Nessler, Amanda Ponder, Erin Ramsey, Melody Ricketts, Jason Schmid, Hanna Schomburg, Skylar Thompson, Jackson Thrasher, Kennedy Underwood, Chad Young

GUNTERSVILLE:   Luther Barnes, Katlyn Jenkins

HARTSELLE:   Molly Green, Jessica Thompson

HEFLIN:   Mason Berry, Logan Brown, Clinton Cochran, Autumn Dale, Sean Dean, Austin Gaines, Romana Guerrero, Chevon Holmes, Tammy Holt, Bailey Howle, Lori Layton, Caden Lines, Jessica Lopez, Eric McClenton, Margarita Meza-Duran, Gracen Oswalt, Casey Padgett, Sarah Runyan, Miriam Santana-Peralta, Matthew Shortt, Marshall Spears, Charles Walker

HENEGAR:   Alex Ivey

HILLSBORO:   Tyler King

HOKES BLUFF:   Madison Autwell, Lauren Findley, Rosalee Henry, Mazin Lowe, Alisha Mayhall, Josh Pankey, Riley Payton, James Reid, Stacey Rodocker, Kayla Stanley, Cayman Tisdale, Austin Willbanks

HOOVER: Ga Young Song

HORTON:   Juan Diego, Tyla Sanders, Edgar Tzintzun

HUNTSVILLE:   Tyler Kelly, Kanecia Payne

IDER:   Jacee Durham

JACKSONVILLE:   Laura Abrams, Ashley Alexander, Almotasem Alnaham, TaLesia Atkins, Zacharias Bagley, Candace Barnwell, Jennifer Beach, Ashtyn Burbank, Elijah Bush, Colton Childs, Crimson Cole, Jana Cser, Addison Cummings, Jacob Everhart, Rachael Fair, Sarah Finley, Jaima Grace, Shane Hall, Melanie Harris, John Hill, Rivan Hill, Immanuel Holifield, Tatiana Horton, Shelley Johnson, Aaron Kelley, Alexis King, Autumn Mayo, Mary McGinnis, Rebekah Nichols, Morgan Patterson, Dalton Payne, Taylor Phillips, Dylan Ponder, Nollan Poplin-Jones, Brianna Putman, Paul Scaggs, Allison Shanks,  Jonathan Shofner, Nicholas Smith, Jesseca Stinson, Amethyst Storey, Kelsey Suco, Gavon Thrower, Jocelyn Washington, Allen Watts, Morgan Watts, Bethany Welch

LEEDS:   Eric Hatfield

LEESBURG:   Desiree Andrews, Caleb Brown, Austin Hulsey, Caleb Kasinger, Tsianina McMeekin, Chancellor Peek, Jennifer Ramsey, Audrey Richardson, Ambria Sparks, Garet Tillery

LINCOLN:   Emma Baker, Erica Beecham, Jayden Curry, Miari Hall, Daylan McCluney, Halle Morrison, Dana Snyder, Christopher Swain, Gabrielle Thomas, Tandi Turner

LINEVILLE:   Mitchell East, Austin Elkins, Ashley Hebert, Patricia Hornsby, Amanda Stallings, Timothy Tucker

MADISON:   Jacob Carpenter

MCCALLA:   Jeremiah Harris

MENTONE:   Jessica Easler

MIDFIELD:   Abigail Gillis

MOBILE:   Andrew Patterson

MONTEVALLO: Alexander Wilson

MOODY:   Angel Wiggins

MUNFORD:   Kacie Anderson, Emily Anglin, Dina Bazor, Phillip Beach, Cary Brand, Emily Haynes, Jeffrey Haywood, Kendall Stephens, Sara Taliaferro, Dawson Young

MUSCADINE:   Leonard Konvicka, Stephanie Morgan

MUSCLE SHOALS:   John Arnold, Alexandria Vinson

ODENVILLE:   Matin Vatani, Kristle Whisenhunt

OHATCHEE:   Kylee Christopher, Gregory Gunter, Aunastasia Hambright, Long Le, Lauren Martin, Emma McCombs, Nichole Meadows, Yulieth Rivas, Christian Rouse, Natasha Taylor, Victoria Williamson

ONEONTA:   Trenton Thompson

OXFORD:   Tyler Adcock, Morgan Ashley, Abigail Avila, Haley Blanton, Gabriel Boyd, Rebecca Boyd, Sarah Bradshaw, Reagan Carroll, Whittany Champion, Shaquana Chatman, Alexis Clark, Robert Cline, Matthew Dabit, Kaitlin Deason, Armando Flores, Trey Forbus, Travis Gatlin, Darby Heard, Michael Heaton, Rachael Hendricks, Kathrine Hicks, Jennifer Houston, Jaici Howard, Frances Isbell, Moesha Kelly, Courtney McCormack, Raegan Medders, Matthew Mizzell, Jade Neyman, Jose Olivares, Jared Pruitt, Adam Rogers, Lucciano Rotondo, Jeremy Shierling, Anna Smith, Travis Smith, Lindy Steward, Franqueshia Thomas, Stephen Thompson, Michael Waters, Ryan Williams, Justin Workman

PELL CITY:   Simon Adkins, Chesley Andrews, Jacquilynn Broadwater, Jarred Clifton, Brooke Evans Beene, Jeffery McKee, Nancy Passmore, Mary Sparks, Abrianna Turner

PIEDMONT:   Hollie Angle, Sarah Bailey, Madison Bowman, Jon Bright, Conner Brown, Karlee Combs, Beverly Davis, Savannah DeVoe, Ocala Honeycutt, Kristen Johnson, Olivia Jones, Brittany Kirk, Anthony Kiser, Trevor McCarley, Waylon Parris, Jacob Pfledderer, Noah Pope, Kendall Pressley, Tia Richardson, Leslie Stewart, Christopher Stiefel, Rolonzia Stitts, Payton Traffanstedt, Hayley Williams, James Williams, Wendell Williamson

PINE HILL:   Dalayiah Crawford

PINSON:   Toinetta Sutton

PRATTVILLE:   Bonnie Wise

RAGLAND:   Justin Daniels

RAINBOW CITY:   Ashley Adcock, Morgan Beasley, Celeste Beebe, Robert Bohannon, Victoria Bowling, Jacob Brandon, Christopher Bush, Connor Butler, Craig Carter, Tristan Cazenave, Todd Chandler, Daijah Collins, Emeylia Devoll, Julie Dougherty, Ayih Edoh, Rachael Elmubaid, Kristin Flanery, Andrew Fuhrman, Miranda Hale, Tyler Hopper, Maggie Lee, Arkala Loyd, Kristi Maddox, Jessica Melo, Carrie Mills, Christopher Moffett, Timothy Morgan, Fenny Patel, Prince Patel, Samuel Rose, Jody Sauls, Whittney Smith, Avery Spangler, Madelyn Tempel, Nathaniel Whitfield, Miranda Works

RAINSVILLE:   Tatum Campbell, Paul Griffin, Taylor Hood, Kyle Woods

RANBURNE:   Talley Estes, Lincoln Forsyth, Elicia Kelley, Colton Mattox, Hayden Simmons

ROANOKE:   Riley Jones, Adriann Wofford

SAND ROCK:   Katherine Hufstetler

SCOTTSBORO:   Marla Chandler

SMITHS:   Ricky Jenkins

SOUTHSIDE:   Chris Bellamy, Landon Boatwright, Dawson Boggs, Kendra Boyd, Shanna Brown, Barry Burnett, Madison Butler, Judy Campbell, Courtney Carnes, Christi Davis, Lacy Downey, Ashleigh Eaton, Haley Fox, Steven Gilliland, Autumn Hardeman, Kayla Hickman, Bailey Howard, Cortney Keener, Shane Ledbetter, Mark Leonhardt, Brittni Little, Dalton McClellan, Aleah McInturff, Kelly McKinney, Samantha McMurrey, Sierra Moore, Amy Naylor, Dalton Nichols, Andrew Parton, Jolonna Richard, Brad Scott, Joseph Scott, Rachel Scott, Khinya Simmons, Savannah Smith, James Sobczak, Caler Staub, Jacob Stewart, Derek Tascarella, Kenneth Thomas, Mikaila Walker, Kalyn Wilkes, Brittany Williams, Aaron Zhang

SPRINGVILLE:   Sabrena Boyd, Cedric McDonald, Shawn Simmons, Zebulon Taylor, Michael Townsend

STEELE:   Hannah Robinson, Samantha Spelce, Savannah Whisnant

SYLACAUGA:   Jashayla Wheeler

SYLVANIA:   Logan Phillips

TALLADEGA:   Brandon Arroyo, Kristopher Billingsley, Brody Bussie, Macie Caldwell, Brandon Fluker, Brian Hartley, Abby Hester, Nicolas Isbell, Patrick Jones, Kyra Pointer, Tiarra Pointer, Rhonda Sexton, Alisha Twyman, Demetrius Wills

TITUS:   Madison Brinkman

TRUSSVILLE:   Karissa King, Justin Pickrell, Carlin Sims

TUSCALOOSA:   Matthew Light, Alecia Stovall

VESTAVIA:   Jennifer Montgomery

VESTAVOA HILLS:   Emily Pearce

WAGARVILLE:   Lacy Lankford

WEAVER:    Dallas Bedford, Tristan Burt, Christopher Bush, Joshua Cattorn, Scott Gardner, Haley Gober, Dalton Hamby, Alexis Hibbitts, Jeremy Hysell, Thomas Jackson, Kenneth Norris, Stacy Parris, Emily Smith, Gary Smith, Jerri Williams

WEDOWEE:   Alexandra Hammond

WELLINGTON:   Destiny Heathcock, Angel Lomax, Hannah Martin, Simon Massey

WOODVILLE:   Catlin Kelley

 

ARAGON, GEORGIA:   Brittany Bailey, Christina Ray                                         

CARROLLTON, GEORGIA:   ShelbiDawn East         

CARTERSVILLE, GEORGIA:   Samuel Wilson                                           

CAVE SPRING, GEORGIA:   Stephanie Stager, Randie Wheeler

CEDARTOWN, GEORGIA:   Brijida Guzman, Haley Holder, April Maulding, Kara Smith                        

CLOUDLAND, GEORGIA:   Annette Durham                                         

COLLEGE PARK, GEORGIA:   Christian Blue

DALLAS, GEORGIA:   Elizabeth Jeffers                                    

DOUGLASVILLE, GEORGIA:   Zaria Smith

LAFAYETTE, GEORGIA:   Madison Shelby               

LINDALE, GEORGIA:   Joy Weaver                            

NEWNAN, GEORGIA:   Kierria Jones                        

ROME, GEORGIA:   Shauna Agan, Jamina Barnes, Juan Cruz, Kimberly Dubanevich, Amanda Earwood, Stephanie Knight, Amy Nation, Molly Oakes, Morgan Richerson, Cinthia Rodriguez, Talyn Tuck, Katherine Tushim, Frederick Washington, Kayla Wilkins, Hollie Wilson              

SILVER CREEK, GEORGIA:   Kenley Hann                

SUMMERVILLE, GEORGIA:   Anna Herring, Maria Lopez, Terrie Martin, Makensie McGraw, Meagan Morris, Sydney Smith, Jenna Swords, Natalie Tutton, LaTonya Wooten                  

TRION, GEORGIA:   Hannah McWhorter                                

WACO, GEORGIA:   Bethany Merritt                       

JACKSONVILLE, NORTH CAROLINA:   Zachery Fowler                       

CLARKSVILLE, TENNESSEE:   Abeba Dickens         

CORPUS CHRISTI, TEXAS:  Heather Stahl               

DALLAS, TEXAS:   Thaiz Ramirez                                

 

BELARUS:   Vialeta Viatrova

CHINA:   Yiting Han

COTE D’IVOIRE: Nethania Amangoua, Kelly Boni, Maryse Sanogo

EQUATORIAL GUINEA:  Francisca Esua Lopelo, Angel Nguema Eyang

INDIA:   Nishaben Patel

NIGERIA:   Temiloluwa Ariyibi, Florence Omu

PERU:   Paola Onofre Tucto

RUSSIA:   Aleksandr Drinevskii

SOUTH KOREA:   Youngbin Choi, Siyeon Park

TAIWAN:   Chi-Chun Cheng

TOGO:   Kissao Kpandja

TUNISIA:    Firas Kouki, Basma Maddes, Ahmed Souissi, Bacem Zerrim